Daye Award Recipients

Past Daye Award Recipients for each academic year

Spring 2015

Claudia Ash 

Garrett Blatnik 

Brett Bowen 

Miles Elliott 

Brooke Kearney 

Stephanie Moe 

Sam Rector

Nick Miller 

Fall 2014
No Awards Given

Spring 2014
Madi Frink
Alex Franzen
Chris Boehlert
Ellen Girodias
Jacob Carey
Chelsea Zemmin
Jessica McKinney

Fall 2013
Chelsea Watson
Wes Overvold
Maria Perry
Nadareh Naseri
Whitney Blalock
Grace Uzenski
Mollie Strawn

Spring 2013
Tatum Snow
Ellen McLean
Caroline Gaskin
Callie Herring
Bill Rector
Anna Krieg
Charlotte Garvey

Fall 2012
Lauren Bell
Kelsey Hargrove
Richard Guy
Briana Kidd
Zachary Thomas
Matthew Rosenfeld
Taylor Quinn Yancey

Spring 2012
Lauren Kanapaux
Stephanie Cooper
Jessica Aron
Emily Stone
Alison Newman
Liz Dinwiddie
Zach Silberman

Fall 2011
Colin "CJ" Ramsey
Sam Stroup
Amanda Moran
Joshua Madison
James "JR" Dionne
Cameron McDowell
Michael Neve

Spring 2011
Billy Hoyle
Carla Nowicki
Jessica Holsombach
Lexi Heileman
Kelley Taylor
Sarah Butler
Jamie Corun

Fall 2010
Amber Wilson
Megan Clark
Maggie Whitman
Matt Barber
Hally Harrison
Katie Letcher
Kyle Budhisetiawan

Spring 2010
Erin Brawley
Bryan Holbrook
Justine Goldbach
Ben Fierman
Lauren Boone
Jeremy Julian
Bobby Cavanaugh

Fall 2009
Lauren Black
Nikki Gillan
Lexi Heileman
Austin Proctor
Donnie Yavelak
Courtney Smith
Michelle Henderson

Spring 2009
Nicole Jackson
Will Hockaday
Pat Clark
Erin Litton
Jared Skinner
Lauren Garber

Fall 2008
Jon Putnam
Ashleigh Anthony
Katelyn Kivett
Jessie Nance
Sarah Wilcox
Chelsea Walsh
Clay Hefner

Spring 2008
Henry Teague
Kristin Smith
Caroline Thompson
Ben Oliver
Devin Donnelly
Lawrence Lippard
Tony Robson

Fall 2007
Lauren Davis
Brandon Harbinson
Yonathan Lewitt
Jeremy Rushton
Megan Young

Spring 2007
Ashley Edwards
Craig Gosnell
Michael Nystrom
Lindsay Pennell
Elisabeth Sanders

Fall 2006
Haneefah Allen
Shannon Austin
Lauren Davis
Alicia Grez
Michelle Jacobs
Justin Shockley
Veronica Yavelak

Spring 2006
Jackie Benzine
Haley Henderson
Jared Porter
Jason Rogers

Fall 2005
Andrew Bryant
Travis Morrison
Angela Shook
Nicole Weiffenbach

Spring 2005
Haley Henderson
Jenna McGuinn
Leslie McNeill
Leah Pennell
Jimmy Ryder
Katie Sanders
Stephan Schlesinger

Fall 2004
Evan Boutwell
Veronica Butler
Erin Carpenter
Erin Haneline
Charlie Patton
Kent Walker
Logan Way

Spring 2004
Justin Gomez
Matt Petty
Andre Stover

Fall 2003
Erin Kolasinski
Terri McKay

Spring 2003
Kyle Brown
Erin Fiore
Erin Kolasinski
Kristi McGurn
Jimmy Ryder
Dana Thomas
Rachael Watson

Fall 2002
Carrie Blackburn
Jessica Bumgarner
Amy Reel
Carson Rivers

Spring 2002
Kate Costigan
Justin Gomez

Fall 2001
Brett Smith

 

Contact Us

 

Physical Address:
Student Recreation Center
150 Bodenheimer Drive
Boone, North Carolina 28608

Phone: (828) 262-2100
UREC Hotline (828) 262-UREC
(for game schedules and cancelations)
SRC Console: (828) 262-8704
Quinn Rec Center: (828) 262-3035

The department of UREC in the division of Student Development.

CU Thrive